Large hexagon with staff Krista Quinn next to smaller hexagon of staff/faculty Rachael Smedlen

Meet the

Faculty & Staff

Engineering Faculty

Saadet Albayrak-Guralp

Lecturer II

Chemical Engineering (ChE)

Headshot of Fatima Albrehi

Fatima Albrehi

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Headshot of Ken Alfano

Ken Alfano

Teaching Professor

Technical Communication (TechComm) and College of Engineering Undergraduate Education (ADUE)

Laura Alford

Lecturer IV

Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering (NAME)

Jesse Austin-Breneman

Ella Alhudithi

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Kelly Bowker

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Yavuz Bozer

Professor

Industrial and Operations Engineering (IOE)

Sarah Burcon

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Nathan Byrne

Lecturer I

Art & Design (STAMPS)

Christian Casper

Teaching Professor

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Tim Chambers

Lecturer III

Materials Science & Engineering (MSE)

Peter Chen

Professor

Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)

Aline Cotel

Associate Professor

Civil and Environmental Engineering (CEE)

Philip Derbesy

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Sally Clegg

Roger De Roo

Lecturer IV

Climate and Space Sciences and Engineering (CLaSP)

Jeremy Edwards

Jeff Fessler

Professor

Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE),
Biomedical Engineering (BME)

Jeremy Edwards

Hannah Feustle

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Greg Formosa

Greg Formosa

Lecturer III

Robotics (ROB)

Robin Fowler

Teaching Professor

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Allie Hirsch

David Garmire

Lecturer III

Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE)

Allie Hirsch

Liz Getsoian

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Lisa Grimble

Xiwen Gong

Assistant Professor

Chemical Engineering (ChE)

Allie Hirsch

Eleni Gourgou

Associate Research Scientist, Lecturer I

Mechanical Engineering (ME) and College of Engineering (CoE)

Allie Hirsch

David Greenspan

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Lisa Grimble

Lisa Grimble

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Laura Hirschfield

Grace Hsia Haberl

Lecturer II

Center for Entrepreneurship (CFE)
College of Engineering (ENGR)

Allie Hirsch

Allie Hirsch

Lecturer I

Art & Design (STAMPS)

Alan Hogg

Lecturer IV

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Karin Jensen

Karin Jensen

Assistant Professor

Biomedical Engineering (BME)

Kimberlee Kearfott

Samuel Jensen

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Kimberlee Kearfott

Kim Kearfott

Professor

Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences (NERS)

Kimberlee Kearfott

Nabilah Khachab

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Kimberlee Kearfott

Mariel Krupansky

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Pei-Cheng Ku

Pei-Cheng Ku

Professor

Electrical & Computer Engineering (ECE)

Debra Levantrosser

Debra Levantrosser

Lecturer IV

Industrial & Operations Engineering (IOE)

Kim Lewis

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Kimberlee Kearfott

Xiaogan Liang

Associate Professor

Mechanical Engineering (ME)

Kelsey McLendon

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Talia Moore

Talia Moore

Assistant Professor

Mechanical Engineering (ME), Robotics (ROB)

Talia Moore

Dan Moyer

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Headshot of Evan Radeen

Evan Radeen

Lecturer I

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Aaron Ridley

Aaron Ridley

Professor

Climate & Space Sciences & Engineering (CLaSP)

Becky Roberson

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Chris Ruf

Professor

Climate & Space Sciences & Engineering (CLaSP)

Max Shtein

Max Shtein

Professor

Materials Science & Engineering (MSE)

Katie Snyder

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Robert Sulewski

Teaching Professor

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Jono Sturt

Matthew Thompson

Assistant Professor

Music (SMTD)

Aditi Verma

Aditi Verma

Assistant Professor

Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences (NERS)

Clay Walker

Clay Walker

Lecturer III

Technical Communication (TechComm)

Peter Washabaugh

Peter Washabaugh

Associate Professor

Aerospace Engineering (AERO)

Austin Yarger

Melissa Wrobel

Lecturer III

Biomedical Engineering (BME)

Derrick Yeo

Derrick Yeo

Lecturer III

Robotics (ROB)

Clay Walker

Zhaohui Zhong

Associate Professor

Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (EECS)

ENGR 100 Course Administration Team

Rachael Schmedlen

Rachael Schmedlen

Director of Academic Programs

Rachael Schmedlen

Kelly Hanson

Director and Lecturer III, Technical Communication (TechComm)

Krista Quinn

Krista Quinn

First-Year Programs Assistant Director

Ryan Latimer

Ryan Latimer

First-Year Programs Coordinator

John Getsoian

John Getsoian

Laboratory/Classroom Services Supervisor

John Getsoian

Justin Roelofs

Laboratory/Classroom Services Supervisor